Grandstreet Theatre

Cast list for Alice in Wonderland

First rehearsal will be this Tuesday, Sept. 29, at 7 pm in the Mainstage theatre. Scripts will be available at that rehearsal. Thank to everyone!

Character Fri/Sat Sat/Sun Understudy
Alice Maddie Cormier Savannah Smith  
White Rabbit Kristen Ingman Kristen Ingman  
Queen of Hearts Sarah Yeakel Sarah Yeakel Emma Turman
King of Hearts Nathanael Hicks Nathanael Hicks Jake Frohreich
Knave of Hearts Travis Henry Jace Williams  
Cheshire Cat Amy Heldt Mara Silvers  
Mad Hatter Claire McGuire Allie Hay  
March Hare Bella DeLong Aaron Folsom  
Dormouse Sealey Raymond Alex James  
Gryphon Alex Van Dyke Emily Eicholtz  
Caterpillar Renee Elsen Renee Elsen  
Mock Turtle Elizabeth Spindler Sophia Ferst  
Tweedle Dum Whitney Brothers Max Hunthausen  
Tweedle Dee Erica Selby Darcie Caldwell  
Duchess Dora Trenbeath Dora Trenbeath  
Cook Kaylee Keeler Cheyenne Zaremba  
Frog Footman/10 clubs executioner Pat Hooks Raleigh Nordhagen  
Fish Footman/6 clubs Adam Mendez, Jr. Courtney James  
Mouse/Ace Clubs/helper 1 Quincy Ferrie Bailly Noble  
Dodo/2 clubs/helper 2/Juror #5 Jennifer Judd Emma Turman  
Lory/3 clubs/helper 4/Juror 1 Jake Frohreich Nate Wyatt  
Duck/4 clubs/helper 5/Juror 2 Kendall Pargot Sydney Holubec  
Eaglet/5 clubs/helper 6 Jackson Maynard Terrin Martin  
Old Crab Dylan Henry Tristen Moler  
Young Crab Shalee Tamcke Nicholas Nordhagen  
Canary/Alice’s sister Kate Shea Hannah Goodman  
baby canary/Oyster Diane Rigby Emma Noble  
baby canary/Oyster Elizabeth Rigby Josh Mills  
owl/Helper 7 Ellie Soth Joey Gallanti  
Guinea Pig/helper 8 Ethan House Ben Hunthausen  
Guinea Pig/helper 9 Ian Lovshin Madelle Richard  
Ferret/Helper 11 Mackenzie Schuma David Jenks  
Magpie/helper 10 Nora Higgins Katina Rogge  
Bill the Lizard/Juror #3 Frank Hoovestal Ben Jordan  
Pat Travis Wright Easton Ferris  
Oyster/7 clubs Morgan Henry Emily Walborn  
Oyster/8 clubs Carrie Stine Nathan George  
Oyster/9 clubs Haley Snyder Claire Malany  
Oyster/two of spades Mo Shea Madeline Heffner  
Oyster/five of spades Sonia Bosch Ben Skillman  
Oyster/seven of spades Keely Huth Madison Rouse  
Diamond Dancers/Pre-show Choir      
one Larymie Eaton Kali Anderson  
two Morgan Rehm Seely Hoffman  
three Lyndsay Baker Jaylen Tintinger  
four Claire Peterson Karmen Stagl  
five Brenna Silverthorne Denver Pratt  
six/Juror #4 Kelley Rose Lunceford Jaurdyn Johnson  
seven Mary Bryggman Ginger Bell  
eight Olivia Haider Selena English  
nine Raylynn Tobias Emily Hill  
       
       
Sellers      
  Frank Hoovestal Ben Jordan  
  Travis Wright Easton Ferris  
  Diane Rigby Emma Noble  
  Jackson Maynard Terrin Martin  
  Morgan Henry Emily Walborn  
  Keely Huth Madison Rouse  
  Ethan House Ben Hunthausen  
  Elizabeth Rigby Josh Mills  
  Jennifer Judd Emma Turman  
  Kaylee Keeler Cheyenne Zaremba  
       
Ushers Nora Higgins Katina Rogge  
  Morgan Henry Nathan George  
  Carrie Stine Claire Malany  
  Haley Snyder Madeline Heffner  
  Sonia Bosch Ben Skillman  
       
House Manager Allie Hay Kaylee Keeler  
Lightboard Liam Watson Liam Watson  
Follow Spot Allie Hay Kaylee Keeler